Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Closed

3100–3198 Chapman St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 72785

Issue ID:

6410751

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

931232

Tagged:

trash

Description

Toyota dumped, parts being stripped off car. 3 wheels gone

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Honda Civic? 4 door,silver
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. 3XZR528
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Yes
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 7 days

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Prince (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • cleanjingletown (Registered User)

  • Michael Hassid (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...