Litter - Street Litter Container - Broken Archived

333 Lancaster St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 72305

Issue ID:

6410761

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Broken

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

931234

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Litter container now knocked over. Leg welds broken. Bolts still in sidewalk. This container was reported for missing trash can, #6153977 on 7/7/19
Site is actually at end of Lancaster by Public Walkway.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.