Stormwater Issue Archived

125 Ramon Way Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 190

Issue ID:

6410794

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood

Description

Over the last year or so, Appian Blvd from Snell Isle Blvd to Ramon Way has become extremely easy to flood as has Cordova Blvd from Snell Isle Blvd past Ramon Way so that we can be trapped during rain storms. This happened twice in the last 10 days. Snell Isle Blvd between Appian and Cordova also is flooded. Seems it is worsening. Any plans to correct this situation?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. Appian Blvd NE from Snell Isle Blvd to Ramon Way and Cordova Blvd to Snell Isle Blvd and Snell Isle Bllvd between both.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.