Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

3124 Wildwood Dr Se Huntsville, AL, 35801, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

6411074

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

there is a substantial drainage issue during heavy rain amongst my location at 3124 wildwood and my two neighbors (3122 and 3126) and we were hoping to get some assistance in resolving the issue. Streetwater concentrates at the center of 3124. When it gets high enough, 3126 begins to flood quite badly. Risking damage to propane tanks and has done damage to crops. 3122 to the other side of 3124 then begins to flood badly as well, risking water damage to their basement.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • mattstatham (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.