Illegal Dumping in Road Archived

3227 Middlefield Rd Menlo Park 94025, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 785

Issue ID:

6411355

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping in Road

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

It seems like this dumpster is constantly sitting out here overflowing with garbage and it looks terrible. Can anything be done? Some of us would like to have pride in our neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Loose Debris/Garbage bags
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain or creek?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • County of San Mateo (Verified Official)

  • Office of Sustainability - Special Districts (Verified Official)

  • Rose (Registered User)

  • Office of Sustainability - Special Districts (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Compliance - Camera (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.