Acknowledged by: Dixon, CA

Lack of maintenance. Weeds, shoots, shrubs that block portions of the sidewalk. Acknowledged

1757-1799 Parkway Blvd Dixon, CA, 95620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18845

Issue ID:

6411375

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Other

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported:

on

Description

Total lack of maintenance of the landscaping along Parkway Blvd.

also asked...
Q. Description:
A. Weeds up to seven feet high, shrubs blocking significant portions of the sidewalk.

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.