Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

450 Lancaster St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6411806

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

931321

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Noise nuisance: illegally parked RV running loud generator all night. At least turn off generator during sleeping hours (like 10pm- 8 am).

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.