Bring back the crosswalk at Baldwin and 139 Archived

375 Baldwin Ave Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6412691

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

262 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This sign went up last week. It is ridiculous to remove a crosswalk from an intersection that has tons of pedestrian traffic. Please remove this sign and pain the crosswalk to be more visible.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 6. Traffic: Other Traffic/Safety Study Request
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

14 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Ollie Oliver (Registered User)

  • BadFrog (Registered User)

  • exart (Registered User)

  • BadFrog (Registered User)

  • exart (Registered User)

  • BadFrog (Registered User)

  • exart (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged AndrewV (Verified Official)

  • BadFrog (Registered User)

  • RRC - Samantha (Verified Official)

  • Emily (Registered User)

  • Traffic - Victor Owusu (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic - Althea (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.