City Code Violation         Archived

620 Rocky Creek Dr Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6413534

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

6254403

Description

This home is a rental and has a chronic problem with debris, and junk accumulating over time. The only time the renters clean up is when Code enforcement goes out to the home. A year ago, I reported the same issue. Items were cleaned up, however, the addition to the home on the back side was never finished with siding, In fact, you can still see the insulation.
There are five home owners who are fed up with this issue. We realize its a rental and are hoping Roswell can contact the owner regarding this ongoing issue.
Major Issue: Back yard is visible from both streets the house sits on. There is a lot of debris, containers with staniding water, old trampoline, old doors and bldg. material, old shed, and rotted firewood not stacked.

The front yard now has two swing sets and one is inoperable. The homeowner could be held liable if someone gets hurt. There is a car jack in front view and miscellaneous junk. We are tired of looking at this. I have additional photos, but can only upload one image.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Trash and Debris

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • Thomas Wilson (Registered User)

  • jaymie (Registered User)

  • Thomas Wilson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.