Exessive Dog Poo Open

10 Duley St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6415044

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Public Spaces (Parks, Playgrounds, Boulevard)

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

Can the city put up a bag station and a sign for dog owners to pick up their dog crap. I am tired of having to clean it up and stepping in it in my own lawn(I dont have a dog).
I know I live in Lanes Cove, when we moved here, there wasnt this many dogs. The occasional "present" although not pleasant, it was tollerable. now it is out of control. I think it is a health hazzard. Please help!


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...