Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

3100 1st St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6415882

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, mosquito

Description

Inoperable, non-usable pool with standing black water, vegetation is getting out of control around streets, obstructing traffic view, junk/outdoor hoarder covering entire back lot open to neighbors property festering an uptick in rodents, mosquitoes and bats throughout the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.