Landscaping Questions Open

10197 64th Ln N Pinellas Park, FL, 33782, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6416334

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Landscaping Questions

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I have written to you before about this property and was told the city has no ordinances against a garden. I do not believe what this residence has can qualify as a garden, it is an all out farm. They are now planting all along the side of the house. This is not Vietnam!!! They need to put a fence up. There is no longer a backyard and soon there will be no side yard. I should not have to see vegetation in my neighborhood!! They actually kill the grass prior to planting!!!!


2 Comments

  • Anon (Registered User)

  • carolyn (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...