Pothole repair Archived

401 W Huron St Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 352185

Issue ID:

6416475

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

365410

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a +/- 10" hole in the N side Washington St. just E of the driveway into the Y lot. It appears that the asphalt has been undermined &/or the subsurface of the roadbed has been washed away.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.