Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Acknowledged

68 Boston St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6418179

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

To whom it may concern

I would like to report an issue there needs to be a walk light at the intersection of 68 Boston street in location of Dunkin’ Donuts and Walgreens that is a heavy traffic high volume area where people walk to stores and coffee shops and restaurants that are in the area and it’s a dangerous intersection for people to walk so there needs to be a traffic light with a walk and go sign for people’s own safety

Thank you for understanding
Karen Of Salem

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Out
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. 68 Boston Street Salem MA

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.