Graffiti Removal Archived

Connecticut Ave & Belmont Rd Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6419946

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Graffiti Removal

Viewed:

549 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00820102

Description

There is graffiti at the southeast side of the Taft bridge on the base of the lion sculpture. Also a road construction sign has been pushed down the hill.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.