Acknowledged by: Boston 311

New Tree Requests Acknowledged

37 Howe St Boston 02125, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6420332

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

New Tree Requests

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

North Dorchester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002983760

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Small tree in sidewalk cut seems to have been stripped of its bark. Not sure if there’s something that should be done to save it?

also asked...
Q. Reside at this location
A. No
Q. Owner of the property
A. No
Q. Multiple trees
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.