Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

300 60th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6420947

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5394001

Description

I opened ticket# 6155808 several weeks ago. Codes Compliances officer #4 closed out this ticket without completing all the work. As can be seen in the attached pic, there is a bobcat parked in the front yard. This vehicle has been parked there since at least the end of June. This is a violation of City code. Please resolve.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.