Codes Compliance Archived

2601 4th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7305

Issue ID:

6421051

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Transportation & Parking Department received a complaint about visibility of traffic when leaving the Nail Salon located at the above address. Please check the height of the bush in the right-of-way and have it trimmed accordingly.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.