Traffic Complaints Archived

1301 Leverette St Detroit 48226, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6421698

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Pickup truck blocking sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. None of the above (see below)
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. white pickup blocking sidewalk
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. daily during work hours
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Corktown Resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Michele (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michele (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.