Pris en compte par: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Stop Sign Request Reconnu

695 Bergen Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

6422094

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Catégorie:

Traffic: Traffic Signal Request

Vues:

70 fois

Quartier:

McGinley Square

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Resident is requesting a stop sign for pedestrian crosswalk located near this building she stated that cars speed by and do not stop for anyone and she was almost hit by a car.


Post a New Comment

5 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.