Traffic Signal La Kaydiiyey

601 Donald J Lynch Boulevard Cfc Marlborough 01752, United States Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6422557

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Arkay:

61 jeer

Xaafadda:

Marlborough

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic, road safety

Sharraxaadda

The left turn arrow signal on Donald Lynch Blvd eastbound that turns toward the mall/Macy’s is malfunctioning. It does not turn green. Customers complain about their safety when making that turn. I also noticed this last week. People drive fast on DLB and if someone just makes the left at the red arrow there could be a bad accident, please help thank you.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What is the problem?
J. Signals not working
S. Location of the signal
J. Donald Lynch Boulevard east bound at Macy’s.

Arrimaha Dhaw

8 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.