Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

1712 22nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 440

Issue ID:

6422618

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Low hanging tree over sidewalk and 22nd ave N. Branches constantly fall into the street and over sidewalk during storms.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.