Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

sidewalk repair Acknowledged

14459 Eastburn St Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6422711

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

250 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This sidewalk has been like this for at least 7 years, each year it gets progressively worse, nothing but loose cement. I have contacted the city on multiple occasions. Each time I'm given a different response but no action.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Regent and Marbud
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. The length of a house
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Demaur (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.