Sanitation Department Archived

216 20th Ave Se Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6422957

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The garage can has not been picked up in over a week. I have reported to sanitation but nothing has happen. Also someone has dumped a dresser next to the garage can.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.