Tree Issues Archived

1120 Washington St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 580

Issue ID:

6423728

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Duplicated By:

6423739

Description

At the corner of Emerald and Washington Streets is a large nearly dead ash tree. It is a public shade with dead limbs endangering foot and vehicular traffic as wells as utility lines. It should be scheduled for removal.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Bill Thoms (Registered User)

  • Michael - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Bill Thoms (Registered User)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Michael - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.