Flooding Archived

520 14th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6424116

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

17 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a big mound of debris and dirt clumped on this lot. When it rains, the water runs down causing a flooding issue in this and the surrounding lots. This mound needs to be cleared out so there is no more flooding.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. storm water is running off this mound of debris causing a flooding problem
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. in the vacant lots surrounding the mound, as well as the fence near the mound

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.