Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

Broadway Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4080

Issue ID:

6424334

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Hiller Highlands

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

932173

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

street sweeping needed. Bike lane is full of glass - broken bottles and broken car windows.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Biking

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.