Terrible management Archived

2221-2699 S 600 W Salt Lake City, UT, 84115, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6424372

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

South Salt Lake

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I got routed onto WB VanWinkle Expressway at 1300 E, when my intention was to turn east. There were no signs warning of the reroute. This traffic diversion with no signage at rush hour is unacceptable.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.