Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

733 Main St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6426851

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

There are no crosswalks across Main St from Winter St to Mountain Ave. There should be at least 2 or 3 more crosswalks in that stretch

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.