Overgrown Grass Archived

1415 Tieman Dr Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 205

Issue ID:

6427851

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Overgrown Grass

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

There is alot of overgrown brush creeping out of their yard. I have been unable to discuss the matter with the owner but I am dealing with the over grown vines, some poison oak and poison ivy. I am trying to clean up but it is slowly becoming quite a nuisance as the more I clean the more it is growing out of their yard.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential property where the grass is currently 12" of higher?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. 1415 Tieman Drive

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.