Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

110 Almedo Way Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6427912

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Duplicated By:

6430160

Description

MOSQUITO INFESTATION - The swimming pool is full of green water and has created an infestation of mosquitos. I am a neighbor and can tell you that most of us neighbors can not even use our outdoor space in the morning of evening or we get swarmed by mosquitos.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.