Street Maintenance Open

301-377 N Candler St Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21615

Issue ID:

6429089

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

Giant hole taking up half of the narrow street and cracked pavement. This has been here with cones in it for months now with no repairs. Starting next week, the Decatur First Method Preschool will have parents, teachers, etc using this road for pull through for carpool. 100 plus students and parents and half the road is unusable. The sidewalk is also blocked and preschoolers and parents use this to walk on for dropping off. Major safety/traffic concerns for pedestrians and cars. Please fix ASAP.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...