Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

801 50th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6430340

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

A wooden privacy fence was just installed - virtually overnight. When stopping at the stop sign on 50th at 8th Street heading East, it is difficult to see traffic coming from the North. Not sure if the fence was installed far enough into the property line but it should be checked. Don't believe a permit was issued - the house has just been listed for sale - sale sign up one day - fence the next.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.