Tree - Damaged Archived

1303 Meadow Dr Nw Huntsville, AL, 35816, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6430412

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Tree - Damaged

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The city cut down a tree that was in bad condition on Meadow Drive this past spring (it was right next to the street). When is the stump going to be grinded out? The sidewalk needs to be repaired here and Public Works said it cannot be done until the stump is grinded out. Can Landscape Management please make this a priority? Thank you!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Landscape Management (Verified Official)

  • Closed Landscape Management (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.