Vacant Lot Archived

1913 2nd Street Northeast Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

643131

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Vacant Lot - Public Property Only

Viewed:

654 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00174863

Description

1910 2nd St NE is a vacant property with extensive fire damage and hazardous materials. The city needs to board up the windows to prevent vagrants and criminals from occupying the home for illegal activities.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.