Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Fallen City Tree or Limb Acknowledged

163-177 Swampscott Rd Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6431394

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

I chose category of fallen limb b/c that is what caused chain link fence to be damaged. It completely blocks the sidewalk and is very dangerous with rough wires jutting out. This same issue was reported on 9/16/2018 and nothing has been done to repair the fence.

also asked...
Q. Has there been any injuries?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.