Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

214 Van Vorst St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6431695

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

New traffic lights are active but stop signs are still in place for van Vorst st.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.