Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Garbage/Debris Acknowledged

Macadam Rd S & Southcenter Blvd Seattle, WA, 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17750

Issue ID:

6431927

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Garbage and debris is collecting on the stairs on corner of Macadam Road and Southcenter Blvd. Beer cans, paper cups,empty chip bags and even some clothing. also glass and plastic bottles. The drain troughs on the east side of the steps need serious cleaning also. There is plenty of plant life that should be removed to allow flow of waterwhen raining,

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. On both sides of stairs at Macadam Road & Southcenter Blvd.

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.