Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

152 Cromwell Ave New York 10304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6432788

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

South Beach

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm water is coming up from the catch basin in reverse instead of going down pipes need to be cleaned due to Obstruction in pipe
This is in front of house number 158 Cromwell Ave., Staten Island 10304

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Office of the Borough of Staten Island (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DLopez (Verified Official)

  • Rcc (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.