Trash/Debris on Public Property Closed

700-798 S White St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1500

Issue ID:

6435660

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Trash/Debris on Public Property

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This debris has been in the street for a few weeks. Could someone please haul it away. Maybe also include the basketball hoop across the street for a long time. The street contractor was using the adjacent area to park equipment and pulled the hoop out but when they finished they threw it back in the bushes.

also asked...
Q. Can you please describe the trash?
A. Tree limbs on street. Basketball hoop across street.

11 Comments

  • Public Works - MH (Verified Official)

  • Dennis (Registered User)

  • Public Works - AS (Verified Official)

  • Dennis (Registered User)

  • Planning – BP (Verified Official)

  • Dennis (Registered User)

  • Public Works - AS (Verified Official)

  • Dennis (Registered User)

  • Dennis (Registered User)

  • Closed Planning – BP (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.