Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues Archived

6701 79th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL, 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 940

Issue ID:

6436075

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

" ALL FAIRLAWN PARK STREETS AND AVENUES" - Street gutters overgrown with grass which is impeding drainage, thereby creating pools of water for mosquitoes to breed in.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Through out the Fairlawn Park area the street gutters need to be sprayed with weed control. Another summer is upon us and they haven't been addressed since last year. Not only does the gutter grass give the Park a trashy appearance but the backed up pools of water are excellent breeding grounds for mosquitoes.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.