Traffic Signs Archived

1625 Main St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6436165

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

359042

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No right turn sign damaged and flipped. Main at Leeland.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. No right turn sign damaged and flipped. Main at Leeland.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.