Comcast Contractor Open

9 Lamplight Circle Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6437295

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

https://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

In June/July, Comcast had an utility contractor in our neighborhood to install new conduit for their improved cable service. The contractor dug up the parkway, i.e. the grassy area between the sidewalk and street, installed the pipe, and filled in the space with soil and maybe some seed.

However, none of the seed took root, and the entire 30' parkway has been full of weeds.
Same thing for my neighbor next door at 2 Coachman Lane. We have been digging up the weeds, but this is not the right solution.

Need your help to get Comcast or the contractor to re-seed these areas in September so grass can take root and restore the areas to how they were before this work.

Please investigate and respond. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...