Traffic light needs signage Archived

2101 E Marshall Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

643747

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

651 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Description

At this intersection (21st and Marshall), cars coming up the hill seem unaware that they are supposed to yield to oncoming traffic. On a daily basis, cars without left turn signals drive left and almost collide with me. Would it be possible for the city to place a "left turn yield" sign at the light to prevent vehicle accidents?


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.