Other Buksan

Main Trail Natick, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID ng Isyu:

6438164

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Kategorya:

Other

Tiningnan:

44 beses

Lugar:

Natick

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

https://www.natickma.gov

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

test

Deskripsyon

In mid July, I was driving down rte 9 going west. I noticed a tanker type truck across rte 9 on the east bound side. It was pulled over against the woods (town forest) right before you get to McDonald's. There was a man outside standing next to the truck what looked like pulling in a pipe line from the woods. I was going too fast to take a picture or get the name off the truck. All I remember seeing was it was a black truck. Maybe a sewer truck dumping his load? Didn't have time to make a u turn and catch up to him. I called the Natick police that afternoon but they said next time you see it , call us. I'm hardly ever over in that area. I grew up in Natick and I know that the town's drinking wells are in the woods there. Hopefully you can test that area?


Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video