City Park Maintenance Archived

1800-1898 5th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6438736

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Water lettuce and other aquatic plants are choking out the lake, swarming the area and catching debris up by the shore.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Crescent Lake

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.