Traffic Sign Maintenance Archived

1114 Autrey Street Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 57565

Issue ID:

643879

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15189

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Stickers and graffiti on stop sign at Yoakum and Autrey, Southeast corner

also asked...
Q. Direction you were traveling when observed the problem?
A. North
Q. Type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. Yoakum and Autrey

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.