Traffic Sign Maintenance Archived

1116 Banks Street Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 57565

Issue ID:

643885

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15190

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Graffiti and stickers on two stop signs at Yoakum and Banks

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. Yoakum and Banks
Q. Direction you were traveling when observed the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.