Pothole in a City Street Archived

2820-2826 Oberlin Rd Raleigh, NC, 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100990

Issue ID:

6439495

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Pothole in a City Street

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

498118

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Oberlin Road, across the street from Daniels Middle School, southbound lane - pothole.

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Pothole
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. pothole in the southbound lane

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.