Tree Issue Archived

324 Forbes Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6439610

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There is a dead tree along the side walk at the end of Forbes Rd.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Public Property/ROW/Power Line
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dead Tree or Large Limb

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.